Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong

Dr. Naomi H. Luong

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215584917

Dr. Naomi H. Luong OD

Optometrist

She is located at 3145 Stevens Creek Boulevard in San Jose, CA 95117. Can help patients with the following: Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Eye Allergy, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye, Macular Degeneration, Presbyopia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215584917. Appointment can be made via the phone number (408) 757-1295.

Conditions treated

Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Naomi H. Luong.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Looking for more Optometrists?

Dr. Jodi M. Moore-Weiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Joshua Scott Sikes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 235 South Elliott Road Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Dr. Tyrone John Favis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 East Van Buren Street Phoenix, 85008, AZ
Dr. Brook T. Kressley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 20/20 400 Broad Street Sewickley, 15143, PA
Dr. Anna Jane Schlesselman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Jerald Brent Meek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1034 Vine Street Paso Robles, 93446, CA
Dr. Andrew Morgan Harvey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12464 LA Grange Road Louisville, 40245, KY
Dr. Saji Mathew
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 205 Quaker Bridge Mall Lawrenceville, 8648, NJ
Dr. Krystal Ann Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4353 Dodge Street Omaha, 68131, NE
Dr. Cathy Tran Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2200 Dallas Parkway Plano, 75093, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong?

Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong's office is located at 3145 Stevens Creek Boulevard in San Jose, CA 95117.

What conditions does Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong treat?

Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong provides treatment for Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Eye Allergy, Farsightedness, Lazy Eye, Macular Degeneration, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Naomi Huynh Luong accepts insurance.